All Airtel Malawi Data Bundles ( Internet Bundles)

SHARE:

Airtel Malawi is a great player in the telecom business in Malawi, providing their customer base with fantastic data (Internet) bundles

Airtel Malawi is a great player in the telecom business in Malawi, providing their customer base with fantastic data (Internet) bundles that meet the needs of the day-to-day Malawian.

Airtel Malawi has won the hearts of over 4 million subscribers. Which is an achievement that is in line with the vision of the telecommunication company. They also have a mission to provide their subscribers with the best experience on the network.

In this article, we shall take a look at all Airtel Malawi's Data (internet) bundles.

How to Subscribe/Activate a Data (Internet) Bundle on Airtel Malawi

  • Dial *301#
  • Press  Ok to display Airtel Malawi's Data (internet) Bundles

How To Check Your Data Balance On Airtel Malawi

  • Dial *137#
  • Press  Ok to display your internet consumption (data balance).

All Airtel Malawi Data Bundles ( Internet Bundles)

Below are all updated Airtel Malawi's Internet bundles and Data Plans:

1. Airtel Malawi Volume Bundles

Bundle NamePrice (MK)Purchased Data (MB)Bonus Data (MB)Total Data (MB)Rate / MB (K)Validity (Days)
Daily Volume Bundles25MB-1 day-K10010025-25.004.001
45MB-1day-K15015045-453.331
175MB-1day-K500500175-1752.861
1GB-1day-K15001,5001,024-1,0241.461
Night Chilaz Daily12075-751.601
Weekly Volume Bundles80MB-7days-K30030080-803.757
175MB-7days-K600600175-1753.437
400MB-7days-10001,000400-4002.507
1GB-7days-K20002,0001,024-1,0241.957
Monthly Volume BundlesNight Chilaz Monthly1,1001,024-1,0241.0730
1GB-30days-K24002,4001,024-1,0242.3430
2GB-30days-K40004,0002,048-2,0481.9530
3.6GB-30days-K70007,0003,686-3,6861.9030
6GB-30days-K1050010,5006,144-6,1441.7130
10GB-30days-K1550015,50010,240-10,2401.5130
15GB-30days-K1900019,00015,360-15,3601.2430
40GB-30days-K4000040,00040,960-40,9600.9830
No Validity1Gb NoVa3,5001,024-1,0243.42N/A

2. Airtel Malawi Social Bundles

Bundle NamePrice (MK)Purchased Data (MB)Bonus Data (MB)Total Data (MB)Rate / MB (K)Validity (Days)
Whatsapp Daily7020-203.501
Facebook Daily11030-303.671
Social Combo Daily15050-503.001
Facebook Weekly24090-902.677
Whatsapp Weekly230120-1201.927
Social Combo Weekly350150-1502.337
Night Chilaz Weekly250200-2001.257
Whatsapp Monthly560500-5001.1230
Whatsapp 1GB Monthly1,0001,024-1,0240.9830
Facebook Monthly1,200800-8001.5030
Social Combo Monthly1,2001,024-1,0241.1730

3. Airtel Malawi HomeNet Bundles


Bundle NamePrice (MK)Purchased Data (MB)Bonus Data (MB)Total Data (MB)Rate / MB (K)Validity (Days)
HomeNet_Joker5,0005,120-5,1200.98unlimited
HomeNet 10GB+10GB-30days-K1500015,00010,24010,240.0020,4800.7330
HomeNet 25GB+25GB-30days-K3000030,00025,60025,600.0051,2000.5930
HomeNet 35GB+35GB-30days-K4000040,00035,84035,840.0071,6800.5630
HomeNet 60GB+60GB-30days-K6000060,00061,44061,440.00122,8800.4930
100GB-90 days-K150,000150,000102,400-102,4001.4690
250GB- 180 days-K250,000250,000256,000-256,0000.98180
500GB- 180 days- K400,000400,000512,000-512,0000.78180
1TB- 365 days- K600,000600,0001,048,576-1,048,5760.57365
100GB Starter pack for ODU--102,400.00102,400-30
40GB Starter pack for IDU--40,960.0040,960-30

4. Airtel Scholar Bundles


Bundle NamePrice (MK)Bundle Volume (MB)Validity (Days)
Airtel Scholar 400MB5004001
PaNet Scholar 1GB1,0001,0241
PaNet Scholar 4GB5,0004,09630
Airtel Scholar 6GB8,0006,14430
PaNet Scholar 10GB10,00010,24030
Airtel Scholar 15GB12,50015,36030
PaNet Scholar 20GB15,00020,48030
PaNet Scholar 40GB20,00040,96030

5. Airtel Malawi Roaming Bundles

Bundle NamePrice (MK)Purchased Data (MB)Bonus Data (MB)Total Data (MB)Rate / MB (K)Validity (Days)
One Airtel Combo, 15 days, K5,0005,000100-10050.0015
Global Roaming Combo, 15 days, K19,30019,300150-150128.6715
Roam Like Home 300 MB1,000300-3003.337
Roam Like Home PaNet 1 GB2,5001,024-1,0242.447
Roam Like Home PaNet 1.2 GB3,5001,228-1,2282.8530
Roam Like Home PaNet 6 GB10,5006,144-6,1441.7130
Global Roaming Bundle 250 MB5,000250-25020.003
Global Roaming Bundle 1GB15,0001,024-1,02414.657
Global Roaming Bundle 5GB60,0005,120-5,12011.7230
Global Roaming Bundle 9.5GB1,00,0009,728-9,72810.2830

Related Articles:

COMMENTS

Name

Afghanistan,2,Airtel,5,Android,11,Apps,11,Blogging,6,Business,13,Cameroon-Info,68,Camtel,6,Central Africa Republic,1,Daily Devotions,9,Education,4,Gabon,3,Ghana,5,Health-Tips,15,How-To,21,Huawei,8,India,1,Infinix,2,IOS,11,Job Alerts,19,Liberia,7,Malawi,7,Mtn,26,Network,56,Nexttel,5,Nigeria,7,Orange,17,Other-Brands,5,Phone-Reviews,20,Rwanda,3,Samsung,1,Seo,2,Sierra Leone,2,South Africa,6,Tanzania,5,Technical-GCE,2,Tecno,3,UAE,2,Uganda,5,USA,2,Windows,4,Xiaomi,4,Yoomee,2,Zambia,3,Zimbabwe,1,
ltr
item
HIPPOTECH GROUP: All Airtel Malawi Data Bundles ( Internet Bundles)
All Airtel Malawi Data Bundles ( Internet Bundles)
Airtel Malawi is a great player in the telecom business in Malawi, providing their customer base with fantastic data (Internet) bundles
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-f7tpsBayveI/YKb3CChpZdI/AAAAAAAAHlA/b1Y-FEi08rwn13jSZ_lQBKuWv5PvhLW0gCLcBGAsYHQ/s16000/airtel-malawi-data-bundles-internet-bundles.jpg
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-f7tpsBayveI/YKb3CChpZdI/AAAAAAAAHlA/b1Y-FEi08rwn13jSZ_lQBKuWv5PvhLW0gCLcBGAsYHQ/s72-c/airtel-malawi-data-bundles-internet-bundles.jpg
HIPPOTECH GROUP
https://www.hippotechgroup.com/2021/05/all-airtel-malawi-data-bundles.html
https://www.hippotechgroup.com/
https://www.hippotechgroup.com/
https://www.hippotechgroup.com/2021/05/all-airtel-malawi-data-bundles.html
true
4713231046068367873
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content